Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd Grade 10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
133 C Crapp 50  C Boulding 4/14 D Trost 2/14 L Jones 2/21 L Jurancic 2/31
and 9/121(dec) C Crapp 35  C Boulding 4/40
def by Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
138 C Boulding 51* B Booth 40  D Watson 5/49 L Duggan 2/26
and 6/70 L Jurancic 42*  C Crapp 2/9 D Watson 2/20
Berry Sports Complex (Berry Sports Complex - Oval #1) 
3rd Grade 10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
North Nowra Cambewarra
104 G Tyson 57  J Guscott 3/40 S Bertholini 2/6
and 2/25  
def by Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
8/165(dec) J Godwin 29 SJ McCurdy 29  B Dixon 5/33 S Neri 2/23
Ray Aboud Oval 
1st Grade 10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
5/167 B Munilla 45 T Thomason 32*  D Bryant 2/33
v Nowra
166 D Bryant 40  J Ganderton 3/18 S Bagnall 2/19 N Tyrrell 2/20 T Thomason 2/30
Hayden Drexel Oval 
4th Grade 11 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
225 T Janes 64 T Smith 28 L Hopper 25 N Connell 25  M Downey 4/19 S Wallace 2/47 J Ingram 2/49
def Bomaderry
170 BJ Ingram 81 S Wallace 27  T Janes 3/12 L Hopper 2/15
and 6/81 BJ Ingram 25  JP Hancock 2/9 T Smith 2/19
Lyrebird Park (Lyrebird Park - Oval #2) 
Under 14 7 19 Jan 19 Bomaderry
5/69 J Ingram 46*  
def Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens Gold
7/68  J Ingram 4/6 R Ingram 2/9
Bomaderry Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
Under 14 7 19 Jan 19 Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens Green
3/121(cc) T Hopkins 39 M Spinks 30*  J Griffith 2/11
def Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Blacks
7/37(cc)  L Davis 3/3
Lyrebird Park (Lyrebird Park - Oval #1) 
Stage 2 Under 12's 10 19 Jan 19 Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
8/45  O Simister 2/3
def by Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
6/146(cc) T Walker 35* N Hinkley 32*  K Bannon - Harrison 3/22 M Barbouttis 2/18
Lyrebird Park (Lyrebird Park - Oval #2) 
Stage 1 U11 10 19 Jan 19 North Nowra Cambewarra Maroons
11/97(cc)  M Patel 3/5 (inc hat-trick) M Janes 2/6
def by Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
8/126(cc)  K Ryan 3/9 E Ward 2/10
Bernie Reagan Sports Ground (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
T20 (Tier 2) GF 6 Jan 19 Batemans Bay
2/95 A Mortimer 45  D Higgins-Bell 2/32
def Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
8/94(cc)  L Paterson 2/12 P Griffin 2/12 JA Lee 2/22
Thompson St Sports Complex