Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
T20 (Turf) GF 16 Jan 21 Batemans Bay
9/97(cc) J Dickinson 27  N Tyrrelll 3/9 D Kelleher 2/12
def by Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
1/100 D Gleeson 32* G Phillis 30* M Ganderton 26  
Hayden Drexel Oval 
T20 (Astro) 3 16 Jan 21 Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
4/125 J Milne 69*  D Tharaka 3/16
def Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
115 H Singh 37 M Isackson 33  R Ingle 3/21 J Weakley 3/23
Zealand Oval (East) 
1st Grade GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
North Nowra Cambewarra
7/118 N Thomas 37 J Walsh 32  N Tyrrelll 4/32 M Berry 2/21
drew Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
282 M Ganderton 86 C Bramley 52 N Tyrrelll 40 D Gleeson 29 G Phillis 28  M Hickmott 4/69 B Seyffer 2/50 J Weller 2/82
Bernie Regan Sports Ground (Oval 1 - Turf) 
2nd Grade 11 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
255 S Halliday 107 M Higham 56 N Connell 25  C McCarron 3/39 M Troy 3/53 L Duggan 2/53
and 0/10  
def by Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
6/259(cc) A Coutts-Smith 80 J Sawkins 59 R Ingle 52* C McCarron 33  GP Fuss 3/118
Hayden Drexel Oval 
3rd Grade GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Batemans Bay
9/173 TC Dcosta 53 P Griffin 32  V Patel 2/22 B Cumberland 2/31
v Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
7/42  E McMahon 3/5 TC Dcosta 2/8
Thompson St Sports Complex No.2 
4th Grade GF 27 Mar 21 North Nowra Cambewarra
3/96  
def Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
94  D Morris 3/35 M Edwards 2/5 M Guyatt 2/15 A Parsons 2/17
Zealand Oval (West) 
Stage 3A (U16) SF 6 Mar 21
7 Mar 21
Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
122 N Connell 43* J Galvin 35  L Almond 3/19 L Zerafa 3/24 S Neri 2/24
def by North Nowra Cambewarra
7/164(cc) S Neri 44 K Morris 38* M Edwards 32  O Ellery 3/37 M Spinks 2/24
Lyrebird Park (Lyrebird Park - Oval #2) 
Stage 2 (U12) GF1 14 Mar 21 Batemans Bay
drew Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens Green
Bernie Regan Sports Ground (Oval 1 - Synthetic) 
Stage 1 (U11) 14 27 Feb 21 Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
8/88(cc)  A Terry 2/5
def by Berry-SH White
6/105(cc)  J Meagher 2/4 L Smart  2/6
The Added Area 
Stage 3B (U14) 13 27 Feb 21 Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens
8/104 J Bailey 25  R Beavan 4/15
def Bay & Basin Red
8/103(cc) R Beavan 46  J Langford 2/8 A Coulthart 2/11
Lyrebird Park (Lyrebird Park - Oval #2)