Share:
 

"Mad Hatters"

In recognition for those that have achieved a "hat-trick"

Season

Recipient

Division

Round

Opposition

Figures

1960

/

1961

Greg Wallace
1st Grade
   

1961

/

1962


    

1962

/

1963


    

1963

/

1964


    

1964

/

1965


    

1965

/

1966


    

1966

/

1967


    

1967

/

1968

Don Lewis

Don Lewis

1st Grade

1st Grade

   

1968

/

1969

Roy "Dig" Aldous
1st Grade
   

1969

/

1970


    

1970

/

1971

Ray Skene
1st Grade
   

1971

/

1972


    

1972

/

1973


    

1973

/

1974


    

1974

/

1975


    

1975

/

1976

Alan Booth
1st Grade
   

1976

/

1977


    

1977

/

1978

Peter Harvey
1st Grade
   (Double Hat-Trick)

1978

/

1979


    

1979

/

1980

Darren Madge
3rd Grade
   

1980

/

1981

Nick Stott
3rd Grade
   

1981

/

1982


    

1982

/

1983

Peter Harvey
1st Grade
   

1983

/

1984

Peter Gallaway
2nd Grade
   

1984

/

1985


    

1985

/

1986


    

1986

/

1987

Lee Dumbrell
3rd Grade
   

1987

/

1988

Trent Boundy
4th Grade
   

1988

/

1989


    

1989

/

1990


    

1990

/

1991

Shane Mackey
3rd Grade
   

1991

/

1992


    

1992

/

1993


    

1993

/

1994


    

1994

/

1995

Syd Weller
1st Grade
   

1995

/

1996


    

1996

/

1997


    

1997

/

1998


    

1998

/

1999

Gavin Longhurst
3rd Grade
   

1999

/

2000


    

2000

/

2001

Turgay Yusuf
 3rd Grade
   

2001

/

2002


    

2002

/

2003

Stephen Hutchison
2nd Grade
   

2003

/

2004


    

2004

/

2005


    

2005

/

2006


    

2006

/

2007

      

2007

/

2008

      

2008

/

2009

      

2009

/

2010

Rodney Craig 1st Grade
13Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
3 for 17

2010

/

2011

      

2011

/

2012


    

2012

/

2013

      

2013

/

2014

Shane Phillis 1st Grade
12Bay & Basin
4 for 24

2014

/

2015

     

2015

/

2016

     

2016

/

2017

Hunter Gilkes  U/116
North Nowra-Cambewarra
3 for 5

2017

/

2018

 Vincent Morris
4th Grade
1Bay & Basin
6 for 10